Sold
Listing Courtesy of: Spartanburg Association of Realtors, Inc. as distributed by MLS GRID / Mcdaniel & Company
376 Virginia Circle Waterloo, SC 29384
Sold on 03/09/2026
$140,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
03/09/2026
03/09/2026
Taxes
$800
$800
Lot Size
0.6 acres
0.6 acres
Type
Mfghome
Mfghome
Year Built
1999
1999
School District
8 (Outside Sptbg Co)
8 (Outside Sptbg Co)
County
Laurens County
Laurens County
Listed By
William McDaniel, Mcdaniel & Company
Bought with
Brenda Brooks, Coldwell Banker Caine Real Est
Brenda Brooks, Coldwell Banker Caine Real Est
Source
Spartanburg Association of Realtors, Inc.
Last checked May 14 2026 at 3:24 AM GMT+0000
Spartanburg Association of Realtors, Inc.
Last checked May 14 2026 at 3:24 AM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathrooms: 2
Living Area
- 2,432 sqft
$ (+/-)
Oct 08, 2025
Price Changed
$140,000
-3%
-$5,000
Aug 19, 2025
Price Changed
$145,000
-3%
-$5,000
Jun 04, 2025
Price Changed
$150,000
-6%
-$10,000
Apr 22, 2025
Price Changed
$160,000
3%
$5,000
Apr 22, 2025
Listed
$155,000
-
-
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/14/2026 03:24. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.