128 Barred Owl Road Travelers Rest, SC 29690
Sold
Listing Courtesy of: GREENVILLE SC / D.R. Horton

  128 Barred Owl Road Travelers Rest, SC 29690

Sold on 03/24/2026
$634,900 (USD)
5
BED
4
BATH
3,113
SQFT
Sold Date:
03/24/2026
Lot Size
7,405 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
2025

Bought with
Joel Shasteen, Coldwell Banker Caine/Williams
Source
GREENVILLE SC
Last checked May 19 2026 at 3:36 PM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
  • Full Bathrooms: 4
  • Windows: Tilt Out Windows
  • Laundry: 2nd Floor
  • Gas Oven
  • Windows: Vinyl/Aluminum Trim
  • Tray Ceiling(s)
  • Free-Standing Gas Range
Subdivision
  • Whitehawk Meadows
Lot Information
  • 1/2 Acre or Less
Property Features
  • Fireplace: 1
Homeowners Association Information
  • Dues: $480/Annually
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Total: 2
Stories
  • 2
Living Area
  • 3,113 sqft

$ (+/-)
Feb 27, 2026
Price Changed
$634,900
-1%
-$8,000
Feb 27, 2026
Price Changed
$642,900
0%
$3,000
Jan 12, 2026
Price Changed
$639,900
0%
$3,000
Nov 11, 2025
Price Changed
$636,900
-2%
-$11,000
Nov 11, 2025
Price Changed
$647,900
0%
$3,000
Nov 06, 2025
Price Changed
$644,900
0%
-$584
Oct 24, 2025
Price Changed
$645,484
0%
$3,000