116 Marlin Drive Spartanburg, SC 29307
Sold
Listing Courtesy of: Spartanburg Association of Realtors, Inc. as distributed by MLS GRID / Listed By: Brenda Brooks, Coldwell Banker Caine

  116 Marlin Drive Spartanburg, SC 29307

Sold on 10/03/2022
$417,000 (USD)
4
BED
3
BATH
3,155
SQFT
Sold Date:
10/03/2022
Taxes
$1,180(2021)
Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1965
Style
Tri-Level, Split Level
School District
7
County
Spartanburg County

Listed By

Brenda Brooks, Coldwell Banker Caine
Bought with
Non-Mls Member, Non Member
Source
Spartanburg Association of Realtors, Inc.
Last checked May 14 2026 at 3:24 AM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
Utility Information
  • Utilities: Electric: Duke, Gas: Piedmont, Water: Spartanbur
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Fuel: Electricity
School Information
  • Elementary School: 7-Jesse Boyd
  • Middle School: 7-McCracken
  • High School: 7-Spartanburg

$ (+/-)
Aug 27, 2022
Price Changed
$424,900
-4%
-$20,000
Aug 17, 2022
Price Changed
$444,900
-3%
-$14,600
Aug 04, 2022
Price Changed
$459,500
-2%
-$10,000
Jul 21, 2022
Price Changed
$469,500
-6%
-$30,400
Jul 01, 2022
Price Changed
$499,900
0%
$900
Jul 01, 2022
Listed
$499,000
-
-
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/14/2026 03:24. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.