Sold
Listing Courtesy of: GREENVILLE SC / Allen Tate Company Greer
315 Sabrewood Lane Pauline, SC 29374
Sold on 11/21/2025
$659,770 (USD)
Sold Date:
11/21/2025
11/21/2025
Taxes
$3,659
$3,659
Lot Size
2.06 acres
2.06 acres
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
2014
2014
Bought with
Stephanie Burger, Coldwell Banker Caine/Williams
Stephanie Burger, Coldwell Banker Caine/Williams
Source
GREENVILLE SC
Last checked May 19 2026 at 8:04 PM GMT+0000
GREENVILLE SC
Last checked May 19 2026 at 8:04 PM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathrooms: 3
- Pantry
- Laundry: 1st Floor
- Sprklr In Grnd-Full Yard
- 2 - 5 Acres
Property Features
- Fireplace: 1
Homeowners Association Information
- Dues: $100/Annually
School Information
- Elementary School: Pauline Glenn Springs
- Garage Door Opener
- Total: 3
Stories
- 1
Living Area
- 2,892 sqft
$ (+/-)
Aug 23, 2025
Price Changed
$659,770
-3%
-$19,730
Jul 31, 2025
Price Changed
$679,500
-1%
-$10,000
Jul 07, 2025
Price Changed
$689,500
-1%
-$8,000
Jun 06, 2025
Price Changed
$697,500
-4%
-$27,500