126 James Street Greenville, SC 29609
Sold
Listing Courtesy of: Spartanburg Association of Realtors, Inc. as distributed by MLS GRID / Listed By: Angela Reid, Coldwell Banker Caine

  126 James Street Greenville, SC 29609

Sold on 03/06/2020
$306,350 (USD)
4
BED
3
BATH
2,404
SQFT
Sold Date:
03/06/2020
Taxes
$679(2018)
Lot Size
0.26 acres
Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1925
Style
Craftsman
School District
8 (Outside Co)
County
Greenville County

Listed By

Angela Reid, Coldwell Banker Caine
Bought with
Mary Babcock, Re/Max Moves Greer
Source
Spartanburg Association of Realtors, Inc.
Last checked May 14 2026 at 6:07 PM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
Stories
  • 2

$ (+/-)
Dec 03, 2019
Price Changed
$399,000
-7%
-$30,000
Oct 11, 2019
Price Changed
$429,000
-2%
-$10,000
Sep 27, 2019
Price Changed
$439,000
-2%
-$11,000
Aug 16, 2019
Listed
$450,000
-
-
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/14/2026 18:07. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.